2018 National Hereford Show Tullamore

Judge: Des Kelly from ‘Lurgacullion Horned’ & ‘Mullin Polled’ herds located in Ballygawley, Co. Tyrone

20180812_213500IHBS Chairman Willie Branagan presents Des Kelly with a gift on behalf of the society in appreciation of his judging duties at the event

National Hereford Supreme Championship

(Sponsor: Agri-Llyod, Finglas, Dublin 11)

Supreme Champion: Sean McKiernan, Corlismore House, Corlismore, Ballinagh, Cavan | Shiloh Farm, Dynamite, 6th Feb 2016, Sire: Grianan Freddy, Dam: Cill Cormaic LassClass-108-110-Shiloh-Farm-Dynamite-9768Gary McKiernan with his Supreme Hereford National Champion, Male Champion and Senior bull class winner ‘Shiloh-Farm Dynamite’

Supreme Reserve Champion: Michael Molloy, Clonlyon, Glebe, Belmount Birr, Offaly | Moyclare Quinlan, 30th Jul 2017, Sire: Church hill Nigel, Dam: Moyclare Pansey 16th

Class-104-Moyclare-Quinlan-1273Michael Molloy with his Reserve Champion in both the Overall champion and Male champion line-ups ‘Moyclare Quinlan’

National Hereford Male Championship

(Sponsor: ABP)

Male Champion: Sean McKiernan, Corlismore House, Corlismore, Ballinagh, Cavan |Shiloh Farm, Dynamite, 6th Feb 2016, Sire: Grianan Freddy, Dam: Cill Cormaic Lass

Male Reserve Champion: Michael Molloy, Clonlyon, Glebe, Belmount Birr, Offaly | Moyclare Quinlan, 30th Jul 2017, Sire: Church hill Nigel, Dam: Moyclare Pansey 16th

9740IHBS Preseidnet Martin Murphy presents Gary McKiernan with the Champion rosette for his winning bull ‘Shiloh-Farm Dynamite’ with show judge Des Kelly presenting the Reserve rosette to Michael Molloy’s ‘Moyclare Quinlan’

National Hereford Female Championship

(Sponsor: E.V. Condell Ltd.)

Female Champion: Raymond Vere Hunt & Veronica Brennan, Ballyherberry Farm, Dualla, Cashel, Tipperary | Herberry 1 Lucy Lou, 17th Jan 2017, Sire: Dendor 1 Kohinoor, Dam: Gouldingpoll1 LucyClass-97-Herberry-1-Lucy-Lou-9789Veronica Brennan with her National Female Champion ‘Herberry 1 Lucy Lou’

Female Reserve Champion: Shane McKiernan, Drumcrow, Ballinagh, Cavan | Bellingham Nevin, 4th Sep 2017, Sire: Church Preen Galileo, Dam: Ardmulchan CloverClass-99-101-Bellingham-Nevin-9820New Hereford Breeder, Shane McKiernan takes the rosette for Reserve Female Champion

Presentation-Female-Champ-Res-9635L-R: Judge Des Kelly, Ray Vere Hunt, Colin Bourke & Veronica Brennan with their Female Champion ‘Herberry 1 Lucy Lou’ along with Reserve Female Champion ‘Bellingham Nevin’ with Sean Duignan, Shane McKiernan and IHBS President Martin Murphy

National Hereford Bull Calf Championship

(Sponsor: Canadian Bull Congress, International Show Partner)

  1. Champion: Michael Molloy, Clonlyon, Glebe, Belmount Birr, Offaly | Moyclare Quinlan, 30th Jul 2017, Sire: Church hill Nigel, Dam: Moyclare Pansey 16th
  2. Reserve Champion: Noel Farrell, Kilcleagh, Castledaly, Moate, Westmeath | Brocca Ryan, 6th Sep 2017, Sire: Haven Kingpin, Dam: Brocca Rebecca
  3. T & A Fitzgerald, Glebe House, Mount Temple, Moate, Westmeath | Grianan Showman, 4th Sep 2017, Sire: Grianan Parker, Dam: Grianan Orange O725
  4. Declan Donnelly, Lissycasey, Ennis, Clare | Clondrina 1234th, 3rd Dec 2017, Sire: Farney John, Dam: Clondrina 1056
  5. Sandra Coote, Knocknaveigh, Virginia, Cavan | Millbawn Branson, 1st Apr 2018, Sire: Millbawn Winston, Dam: Millbawn Holly
  6. Eamon & John McKiernan, Newtown, Monasterboice, Drogheda, Louth | Knockmountagh Mozart, 6th Jul 2017, Sire: Gageboro Morgan, Dam: Knockmountagh Sorca
  7. Padraig Mc Grath, Cloonshanagh, Elphin, Roscommon | Kye Harry 797, 15th Aug 2017, Sire: Freetwon Hotspur, Dam: Kye Sheila 797Presentation-Class-107-Bull-Of-Year-9718L-R: Judge Des Kelly, Robin Irvine making presentation to Champion and Reserve to Michael Molloy’s ‘Moyclare Quinlan’ and Noel Farrell’s ‘Brocca Ryan’

National Hereford Heifer Calf Championship

(Sponsor: ABP)

  1. Champion: Shane McKiernan, Drumcrow, Ballinagh, Cavan | Bellingham Nevin, 4th Sep 2017, Sire: Church Preen Galileo, Dam: Ardmulchan Clover
  2. Reserve Champion: Niall & Lisa Daly, Gageboro, Horseleap, Moate, Offaly | Gageboro Senorita, 6th Jul 2017, Sire: Haven Jackal, Dam: Gageboro Medusa
  3. T & A Fitzgerald, Glebe House, Mount Temple, Moate, Co. Westmeath | Grianan Copperrobin S817, 2nd Sep 2017, Sire: Grianan Prince, Dam: Grianan Copperrobin O705
  4. Sean McKiernan, Corlismore House, Corlismore, Ballinagh, Cavan | Corlismorepoll 1 Sydney 941, 10th Oct 2017, Sire: Cill Cormaic Leo, Dam: Corlismorepoll 1 T Sydney 524
  5. Tom Brennan, Balleen, Freshford, Kilkenny | Balleen Pride 051, 3rd Aug 2017, Sire: Towra Brilliant, Dam: Balleen Pride 689
  6. Niall Jones, Knockduff, Bree, Enniscorthy, Wexford | Macmine Mai, 3rd Dec 2017, Sire: Baltymore Ginger, Dam: Grianan Cooperobin N679
  7. Michael O Keeffe, Gurteragh, Newmarket, Cork | Gurteragh Starlet 762, 3rd Jan 2018, Sire: Gurteragh Justice, Dam: Gurteragh Judy 46

Young Handlers

Class 90: Hereford Young Exhibitor Handling Class – Junior

  1. Imogen Edwards, UK
  2. Ollie Garnett, UK
  3. Conor Jones, Pallas, Gorey, Wexford
  4. Bradley Graham, UK
  5. Colin Bourke, Ballyherberry Farm, Dualla, Cashel, TipperaryPresentation-Class-90-Imogen-Edwards-9296Junior class winner Imogen Edwards from the UKYoung-Handlers-9286The Collins family presents the Denis Collins Memorial Cup the junior young handler winner Imogen Edwards, with 2nd and 3rd prize winners Ollie Garnett from the UK and Conor Jones from the ‘Clonroe’ herd in Co. Wexford also in photo

Class 91: Hereford Young Exhibitor Handling Class – Senior (Sponsor IHBS)

  1. Will Awan, UK
  2. Harvey Cloak, UK
  3. Isla Soutter, UK
  4. Iona Smith, UK
  5. Sinead Conry, Rathnollag, Ballinagare, Castlerea, Co. RoscommonPresentation-Class-91-William-Awan-9356Young handler Judge Edward Dudley and IHBS President Martin Murphy presents Senior class winner Will Awan from the UK with WJ Twomey Memorial CupYoung-Handlers-9342R-L: IHBS President Martin Murphy presents Will Awan with the WJ Twomey Cup with 2nd and 3rd prize winners Harvey Cloak and Isla Soutter (all from the UK)

Group Classes

Class 92: Group of 3 by Same Sire (Sponsor: Pat Molloy Sand & Gravel, Tullamore)

  1. John Jones, Pallas, Gorey, Wexford
  • Clonroe Deirdre, 1st Sep 2014, Sire: Baltymore Ginger, Dam: Clonroe Josi
  • Clonroe Fairy, 2nd Sep 2016, Sire: Baltymore Ginger, Dam: Clonroe Liz
  • Clonroe Fiona, 12th Aug 2016, Sire: Baltymore Ginger, Dam: Clonroe JackyPresentation-Class-92-Group-3-John-Jones-9361Conor, Padraig, Aidan & Pat Jones with their winning trio alongside Judge Des Kelly

Class 93: Pair of Animals (Sponsors: ABP)

  1. Sean McKiernan, Corlismore House, Corlismore, Ballinagh, Cavan
  • Shiloh Farm Dynamite, 6th Feb 2016, Sire: Grianan Freddy, Dam: Cill Cormaic Lass
  • Corlismorepoll 1 Sydney 876, 4th Jul 2016, Sire: Corlismorepoll 1 Veteran, Dam: CORLISMOREPOLL 1 S GEM 784
  1. David Larkin, The Hermitage, Kilcormac, Birr, Offaly
  • Cill Cormaic Perseus, 2nd Apr 2017, Sire: Cill Cormaic Lincoln, Dam: Cill Cormaic Jolie
  • Cill Cormaic Pius, 3rd May 2017, Sire: Cedar Liam, Dam: Cill Cormaic Charlotte
  1. Niall & Lisa Daly, Gageboro, Horseleap, Moate, Westmeath
  • Gageboro Sublime, 20th Aug 2017, Sire: Gageboro Morgan, Dam: Gurteragh Kinella
  • Gageboro Senorita, 6th Jul 2017, Sire: Haven Jackal, Dam: Gageboro Medusa
  1. Coote Geelan, Cloonagheer, Bornacoola, Dromod, Leitrim
  • Baltymore Thora 499, 9th Nov 2016, Sire: Gageboro Morgan, Dam: Baltymore Thora 418
  • Baltymore Ann 486, 5th Jun 2016, Sire: Kye Rodge 553, Dam: Baltymore Ann 368
  1. John Jones, Pallas, Gorey, Wexford
  • Clonroe Deirdre, 1st Sep 2014, Sire: Baltymore Ginger, Dam: Clonroe Josie
  • Clonroe Fairy, 2nd Sep 2016, Sire: Baltymore Ginger, Dam: Clonroe LizePresentation-Class-93-Pairs-Sean-McKiernan-9389Husband & Wife Gary & Evelyn McKiernan with their winning pair along with Judge Des Kelly and class sponsor Liam Chadwick (ABP)

Female Classes

Class 94: National Pedigree Hereford Cow In-calf or with her own natural calf at foot. Born on/before 30.06.2015 (Sponsors: Pallas Foods, Newcastlewest, Co. Limerick)

  1. Trevor Dudley, Kilsunny Hse, Dovea, Thurles, Tipperary | Kilsunny Lass Lily, 18th Oct 2014, Sire: Glaslough Judge, Dam: Kilsunny Lass Gem
  2. Tim Breen, Knockeenadillane, Kiskeam, Cork | Gurteragh Linsey, 12th Sep 2011, Sire: Gurteragh Gladiator, Dam: Gurteragh Edel
  3. Niall Jones, Knockduff, Bree, Enniscorthy, Wexford | Grianan Cooperobin N679, 15th Sep 2013, Sire: Grianan Firecracker, Dam: Grianan Cooperobin 584 ET
  4. John Jones, Pallas, Gorey, Wexford | Clonroe Deirdre, 1st Sep 2014, Sire: Baltymore Ginger, Dam: Clonroe Josie
  5. Sandra Coote, Knocknaveigh, Virginia, Cavan | Millbawn Holly, 26th Dec 2014, Sire: Mawarra Sentimental, Dam: Millbawn PollyClass-94-Kilsunny-Lass-Lily-1200Trevor Dudley’s cow class winner ‘Kilsunny Lass Lily’

Class 95: National Pedigree Hereford Cow or Heifer Born on/between 01.07.2015 and 30.06.2016 (Sponsors: Deverell Oil)

  1. Coote Geelan, Cloonagheer, Bornacoola, Dromod, Leitrim | Baltymore Ann 486, 5th Jun 2016, Sire: Kye Rodge 553, Dam: Baltymore Ann 368
  2. William Branagan, Clonleam, Delvin, Westmeath | Clonleam Delightful 109, 1st Mar 2016, Sire: Allowdale Ribstone 436 ET, Dam: Clonleam Delightful 72
  3. Gerry McNamara, Moyfadda, Labasheeda, Ennis, Clare | Allowdale Serena, 30th Aug 2015, Sire: Haven Kingpin, Dam: Allowdale SavannaPresentation-Class-95-Baltymore-Ann-9426John Baker from Deverell Oil presents Coote Geelan with a red rosette for his junior cow class winner ‘Baltymore Ann 486’

Class 96: National Pedigree Hereford Heifer Born on/between 01.07.2016 and 31.12.2016 (Sponsors: Irish Hereford Society)

  1. Kevin & William Ryan, Woodpark Carney, Nenagh, Tipperary | Gouldingpoll 1 Fanny, 4th Sep 2016 Sire: Dendor 1 Kohinoor, Dam: Gouldingpoll 1 Fanny 621
  2. T & A Fitzgerald, Glebe House, Mount Temple, Moate, Westmeath | Grianan Orange R786, 5th Sep 2016, Sire: Grianan Freddy, Dam: Grianan Orange M660
  3. Michael Molloy, Clonlyon, Glebe, Belmount Birr, Offaly | Moyclare Piscies 1st, 15th Nov 2016, Sire: Brocca Saviour, Dam: Cill Cormaic Laylah
  4. Trevor Dudley, Kilsunny Hse, Dovea, Thurles, Tipperary | Kilsunny Lass Nectar, 2nd Jul 2016, Sire: Glaslough Judge, Dam: Kilsunny Lass Glitter
  5. Sean McKiernan, Corlismore House, Corlismore, Ballinagh, Cavan | Corlismorepoll 1 Sydney 876, 4th Jul 2016, Sire: Corlismorepoll 1 Veteran 786, Dam: Corlismorepoll 1 Gem 784Class-96-Gouldingpoll-1-Fanny-1280Kevin & Willie Ryan (Woodpark Herefords) with their winner of the senior heifer class ‘Gouldingpoll 1 Fanny’

Class 97: National Pedigree Hereford Heifer Born on/between 01.01.2017 and 30.06.2017 (Sponsors: Irish Hereford Society)

  1. Raymond Vere Hunt & Veronica Brennan, Ballyherberry Farm, Dualla, Cashel, Tipperary | Herberry1 Lucy Lou, 17th Jan 2017, Sire: Dendor 1 Kohinoor, Dam: Gouldingpoll1 Lucy
  2. Declan Donnelly, Lissycasey, Ennis, Clare | Clondrina 1212, 21st Mar 2017, Sire: Gageboro Morgan, Dam: Clondrina 557th
  3. JJ Farrell, Trillick-A-Temple, Longford | Trillick Dutchess, 372213272011813, 2nd Jan 2017, female, Sire: Steil Gerard, Dam: Killoe Sandra
  4. Kevin & William Ryan, Woodpark, Carney, Nenagh, Tipperary | Gouldingpoll 1 Ravette 857, 22nd Mar 2017, Sire: Panmure 1 Henry, Dam: Gouldingpoll 1 Ravette
  5. Philip Lynch, Carrick, Finea, Cavan | Carrick Molly, 8th Jun 2017, Sire: Corlismore Trumpeter, Dam: Knockmountagh PetalPresentation-Class-97-Herberry-1-Lucy-Lou-9515Judge Des Kelly & UK Hereford Youth Coordinator Emma Smith present Veronica Brennan & Colin Bourke with a winning rosette for their junior heifer winner ‘Herberry 1 Lucy Lou’

Class 98: National Pedigree Hereford Heifer Born on/between 01.07.2017 and 31.08.2017 (Sponsors: ABP)

  1. Niall & Lisa Daly, Gageboro, Horseleap, Moate, Offaly | Gageboro Senorita, 6th Jul 2017, Sire: Haven Jackal, Dam: Gageboro Medusa
  2. Tom Brennan, Balleen, Freshford, Kilkenny | Balleen Pride 051, 3rd Aug 2017, Sire: Towra Brilliant, Dam: Balleen Pride 689
  3. Padraig Mc Grath, Cloonshanagh, Elphin, Roscommon | Kye Holly 794, 8th Jul 2017, Sire: Freetown Hotspur, Dam: Kye Sorcha 4th
  4. Niall & Lisa Daly, Gageboro, Horseleap, Moate, Offaly | Gageboro Sublime, 20th Aug 2017, Sire: Gageboro Morgan, Dam: Gurteragh KinellaClass-98-Gageboro-Senorita-9871Niall & Lisa Daly’s ‘Gageboro Senorita’ that won the above class & got Reserve Champion in the Heifer Calf Championship

Class 99: National Pedigree Hereford Heifer Born on/between 01.09.2017 and 30.11.2017 (Sponsors: Irish Hereford Prime)

  1. Shane McKiernan, Drumcrow, Ballinagh, Cavan | Bellingham Nevin, 4th Sep 2017, Sire: Church Preen Galileo, Dam: Ardmulchan Clover
  2. T & A Fitzgerald, Glebe House, Mount Temple, Moate, Co. Westmeath | Grianan Copperrobin S817, 2nd Sep 2017, Sire: Grianan Prince, Dam: Grianan Copperrobin 705
  3. Sean McKiernan, Corlismore House, Corlismore, Ballinagh, Cavan | Corlismorepoll 1 Sydney 941, 10th Oct 2017, Sire: Cill Cormaic Leo, Dam: Corlismorepoll 1 T Sydney 524
  4. John Jones, Pallas, Gorey, Wexford | Clonroe Gina, 2nd Sep 2017, Sire: Gageboro Morgan, Dam: Clonroe Deirdre
  5. Niall & Lisa Daly, Gageboro, Horseleap, Moate, Westmeath | Gageboro Sonata, 3rd Sep 2017, Sire: Gageboro Opinion, Dam: Boyanna OysterPresentation-Class-99-Bellingham-Nevin-9589Michael Cleary (Hereford Prime) pictured with Shane McKiernan and his class winner ‘Bellingham Nevin’ who also won the Heifer Calf Championship

Class 100: National Pedigree Hereford Heifer Born on/after 01.12.2017 (Sponsors: Slaney Foods, Ryland Road, Bunclody, Co. Wexford)

  1. Niall Jones, Knockduff, Bree, Enniscorthy, Wexford | Macmine Mai, 3rd Dec 2017, Sire: Baltymore Ginger, Dam: Grianan Cooperobin N679
  2. Michael O Keeffe, Gurteragh, Newmarket, Cork | Gurteragh Starlet 762, 3rd Jan 2018, Sire: Gurteragh Justice, Dam: Gurteragh Judy 46
  3. Christine Drumm, Crowenstown, Delvin, Co Westmeath | Clonleam Delightful 133, 27th Feb 2018, Sire: Allowdale Ribstone 436, Dam: Clonleam Delightful 71
  4. JJ Farrell, Trillick-A-Temple, Longford | Trillick Delight,,6th Jan 2018, Sire: Clipston Squire S10, Dam: Trillick Linda
  5. JJ Farrell, Trillick-A-Temple, Longford | Trillick Lily, 15th Dec 2017, Sire: Clipston Squire S10, Dam: Corlismore Echoe 591Class-100-Macmine-Mai-9849Niall Jones and his class winner ‘Macmine Mai’

Male Classes

Class 103: National Pedigree Hereford Bull Born on/between 01.01.2017 and 30.06.2017 (Sponsors: Irish Hereford Society)

  1. David Larkin, The Hermitage, Kilcormac, Birr, Offaly | Cill Cormaic Pius, 3rd May 2017, Sire: Cedar Liam, Dam: Cill Cormaic Charlotte
  2. David Larkin, The Hermitage, Kilcormac, Birr, Offaly| Cill Cormaic Perseus, 2nd Apr 2017, Sire: Cill Cormaic Lincoln, Dam: Cill Cormaic Jolie
  3. T & A Fitzgerald, Glebe House, Mount Temple, Moate, Westmeath | Griananpoll 1 Ted, 20th May 2017, Sire: Solpoll 1 Kentucky Kid, Dam: Griananpoll 1 Orange M661
  4. J and J Canty, Pubblestown, Kildalkey, Meath | Portanob Rob, 22nd Feb 2017, Sire: Baleen Revival, Dam: Ballymartin Karen
  5. John Neenan, Tullaha, Broadford, Charleville, Limerick | Rossmore Nelson Mandela, 28th Mar 2017, Sire: Grianan King Kong, Dam: Rossmore BlossomClass-103-Cill-Cormaic-Pius-1246Theresa Cunningham with David Larkins winner of the first bull class of the day ‘Cill Cormaic Pius’

Class 104: National Pedigree Hereford Bull Born on/between 01.07.2017 and 31.08.2017 (Sponsors: J Grennan & Sons, Rath, Co Offaly)

  1. Michael Molloy, Clonlyon, Glebe, Belmount Birr, Offaly | Moyclare Quinlan, 30th Jul 2017, Sire: Church hill Nigel, Dam: Moyclare Pansey 16th
  2. Eamon & John McKiernan, Newtown, Monasterboice, Drogheda, Louth | Knockmountagh Mozart, 6th Jul 2017, Sire: Gageboro Morgan, Dam: Knockmountagh Sorca
  3. Padraig Mc Grath, Cloonshanagh, Elphin, Roscommon | Kye Harry 797, 15th Aug 2017, Sire: Freetwon Hotspur, Dam: Kye Sheila 797
  4. Niall & Lisa Daly, Gageboro, Horseleap, Moate, Offaly | Gageboro Suave 2, 6th Jul 2017, Sire: Gageboro Onward, Dam: Gageboro Nabla
  5. Shane O’Driscoll, Butlerstown North, Bandon, Cork | Butlerstown Duke, 25th Jul 2017, Sire: Balleen Pip, Dam: Skehanore Caitlin B0837

Class 105: National Pedigree Hereford Bull Born on/between 01.09.2017 and 30.11.2017 (Sponsors: ABP)

  1. Noel Farrell, Kilcleagh, Castledaly, Moate, Westmeath | Brocca Ryan, 6th Sep 2017, Sire: Haven Kingpin (HKP), Dam: Brocca Rebecca
  2. T & A Fitzgerald, Glebe House, Mount Temple, Moate, Westmeath | Grianan Showman, 4th Sep 2017, Sire: Grianan Parker, Dam: Grianan Orange O725
  3. Michael O Keeffe, Gurteragh, Newmarket, Cork | Drominarigle 1 Special 744 ET, 26th Sep 2017, Sire: Gurteragh Oakley 652, Dam: Drominarigle 1 Sydney 611
  4. Michael O Keeffe, Gurteragh, Newmarket, Cork | Drominarigle 1 Dynasty 741 ET, 18th Sep 2017, Sire: Solpoll 1 Kentucky Kid, Dam: Drominarigle 1 Sydney 611
  5. Sinead Conry, Rathnollag, Ballinagare, Castlerea, Roscommon | Rathnollag Harry 817, 4th Oct 2017, Sire: Free Town Hotspur, Dam: Kye Rina 711Class-105-Brocca-Ryan-1235‘Brocca Ryan’ who topped his class and also won Reserve Champion in the Bull Calf Championship – owned by Noel Farrell

Class 106: National Hereford Bull Calf Born on/after 01.12.2017 (Sponsors: Molloy Precast, Tullamore)

  1. Declan Donnelly, Lissycasey, Ennis, Clare | Clondrina 1234th, 3rd Dec 2017, Sire: Farney John, Dam: Clondrina 1056
  2. Sandra Coote, Knocknaveigh, Virginia, Cavan | Millbawn Branson, 1st Apr 2018, Sire: Millbawn Winston, Dam: Millbawn Holly
  3. Goulding Genetics (Ireland) Ltd., Kilmore, Ballyduff, Tralee, Kerry | Gouldingpoll 1 Double Decker, 15th Dec 2017, Sire: Gouldingpoll 1 Captain, Dam: Gouldingpoll 1 Fanny 621
  4. Tim Breen, Knockeenadillane, Kiskeam, Cork | Coisceim King, 15th Dec 2017, Sire: Gurteragh Justice, Dam: Gurteragh LinsClass-106-Clondrina-1234th-9841‘Clondrina 1234th’, 1st prize winner of the young bull class with owner Declan Donnelly

Class 108: National Senior Hereford Bull Born before 31.12.2016 (Sponsors: Irish Hereford Society)

  1. Sean McKiernan, Corlismore House, Corlismore, Ballinagh, Cavan | Shiloh Farm-Dynamite, 6th Feb 2016, Sire: Grianan Freddy, Dam: Cill Cormaic Lass
  2. James Thompson, Ballyraggan, Rathvilly, Carlow | Ballyraggan Isaac 862nd, 22nd Apr 2016, Sire: Blackwater Lad, Dam: Glaslough Flora
  3. David Larkin, The Hermitage, Kilcormac, Birr, Offaly | Cill Cormaic Orson, 4th May 2016, Sire: Cill Cormaic Lincoln, Dam: Cill Cormaic Eva
  4. Thomas Plunkett, Castletown-Finea, Mullingar, Westmeath | Black Water Master, 7th Jun 2015, Sire: Kye Sting 595, Dam: Black Water CrystalPresentation-Overall-Champ-9782L-R: IHBS Martin Murphy, Judge Des Kelly, Gary & Evelyn McKiernan with their Senior Hereford Bull Champion with previous IHBS President Pat McCarthy

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s