Nenagh Show (North Tipperary Show)

Judge: Eric Humphreys

1.Supreme Champion& Champion cow Kilsunny Doreen’s Ivy with owner Christine Drumm, Judge Eric Humphreys and Irish Hereford Society President Ivor Deverell.
1. Supreme Champion & Champion cow Kilsunny Doreen’s Ivy with owner Christine Drumm, Judge Eric Humphreys and Irish Hereford Society President Ivor Deverell.
2.Reserve Champion and winner of the Dr Michael Harty Cup Griananpoll Orange with owner Anselm Fitzgerald, Judge Eric Humphreys and Irish Hereford Society President Ivor Deverell.
2. Reserve Champion and winner of the Dr Michael Harty Cup Griananpoll Orange with owner Anselm Fitzgerald, Judge Eric Humphreys and Irish Hereford Society President Ivor Deverell.
3.Premier Bull Calf Champion Moyclare Malcolm with owner Michael Molloy.
3. Premier Bull Calf Champion Moyclare Malcolm with owner Michael Molloy.
4.Premier Heifer Calf Champion Lakelodge Queen Mildred 7th with Susan Dudley
4. Premier Heifer Calf Champion Lakelodge Queen Mildred 7th with Susan Dudley

Supreme Champion: Kilsunny Doreen’s Ivy Owner Christine Drumm  

Reserve Supreme Champion: Griananpoll 1 Orange Owner T & A Fitzgerald

Champion Bull Calf: Moyclare Malcolm Owner Michael Molloy

Champion Heifer Calf: Lakelodge Queen Mildred 7th  Owner Henry Dudley

Bull born on or after 1.7.13 and on or before 30.9.13

1   Moyclare Malcolm dob 3.09.13 S. Brocca Saviour – D. Moyclare Ursula 4th         Owner: M Molloy

2   Grianan Neon dob 10.9.13 S. Grianan Highflyer – D. Grianan Orange                Owner: T&A Fitzgerald

3   Springvilla Kiernan 440 dob 7.9.13 S. RH Starburst Lad – D. Farmley Primrose  Owner: T Roycroft

Bull calf born or after 1.10.13 and on or before 31.12.13

1   Gurteragh Maximus 593 dob 19.10.13 S. Gurteragh Gladiator – D. Quinsboro Rose 2nd Owner: M O’Keeffe

2   Moyclare Mariner dob 3.11.13 S. Brocca Saviour – D. Moyclare Dora               Owner: M Molloy

3   Springvilla Samuel Rolan dob 5.11.13 S. Springvilla Rolan – D Ballyaville Violet 1  Owner: T Roycroft

4   Grianan Nobleman dob 17.11.13 S. Bowmont Storm – D. Grianan Dominique  Owner: T&A Fitzgerald

1st prize-winner Gurteragh Maximus with Eileen O’Keeffe and Liam Chadwick of sponsors ABP
1st prize-winner Gurteragh Maximus with Eileen O’Keeffe and Liam Chadwick of sponsors ABP

Bull calf born on or after 1.1.14

1  Clondrina 1113th dob 7.1.17 S. Baleen Gilbert – D. Clondrina 827th                               Owner: D Donnelly

2  Toureenbrien Marvel dob 18.1.14 S. Droumdaniel Stringer – D. Adrigole Glenda  Owner: M Murphy

3  Keenaghpoll 1 Impeccable dob 5.9.13 S. Gouldingpoll 1 Captain – D. Creagh Patricia  Owner E & P Jones

4   Dunworley Gold Star dob 1.1.14 S. Glaslough Esquire – D. Dunworley Gold     Owner: Mary Pat Dinneen

6.1st prize-winner Clondrina 1113th with Declan Donnelly and Ivor Deverell President of sponsors the Irish Hereford Society.
6. 1st prize-winner Clondrina 1113th with Declan Donnelly and Ivor Deverell President of sponsors the Irish Hereford Society.

Hereford Bull Calf Championship 

1   Moyclare Malcolm dob 3.09.13 S. Brocca Saviour – D. Moyclare Ursula 4th         Owner: M Molloy

2  Clondrina 1113th dob 7.1.17 S. Baleen Gilbert – D. Clondrina 827th                              Owner: D Donnelly

3   Grianan Neon dob 10.9.13 S. Grianan Highflyer – D. Grianan Orange                Owner: T&A Fitzgerald

4   Gurteragh Maximus 593 dob 19.10.13 S. Gurteragh Gladiator – D. Quinsboro Rose 2nd Owner: M O’Keeffe

5  Toureenbrien Marvel dob 18.1.14 S. Droumdaniel Stringer – S Adrigole Glenda  Owner: M Murphy

6   Moyclare Mariner  dob 3.11.13 S. Brocca Saviour – D. Moyclare Dora               Owner: M Molloy

Hereford Heifer born on or after 1.7.12 to 30.6.13

1   Griananpoll 1 Orange dob 4.7.12 S. Romany 1 Captain – D. Grianan Dominique  Owner: T&A Fitzgerald

2   Springvilla Missey dob 3.9.12 S. Ocean Storm 3rd – D. Springvilla Sara 1         Owner: T Roycroft

3   Tullaha Raindrop dob 3.11.12 S. Knockmountagh Pirate – D. Tullaha Delia      Owner: J Neenan

4   Gouldingpoll 1 Duchess dob 5.9.12 S. Harvey Dan Hidalgo – D. Dorepoll 1 Duchess  Owner M Goulding

7.1st prize-winner & winner of the Dr Michael Harty Cup Griananpoll Orange with owner Anselm Fitzgerald and Michael Harty.
7. 1st prize-winner & winner of the Dr Michael Harty Cup Griananpoll Orange with owner Anselm Fitzgerald and Michael Harty.

Hereford Heifer born on or after 1.07.13 and or before 30.9.13 

1   Lakelodge Queen Mildred 7th dob 24.8.13 S. Ballyaville Caradoc – D. Lakelodge Mildred Queen 3rd Owner: H Dudley

2   Gouldingpoll 1 Duchess 591 dob 14.9.13 S. Remittal Superduty – D. Dorepoll 1 Duchess Owner M Goulding

3   Caonachpoll 1 Theresa dob 24.8.13 Kilsunny Goliath – D. Creaghpoll I Ula       Owner: W & D Jones

4   Springvilla Kate dob 10.9.13 S. Corlismore Fire 606 – D. Farmley Beculie 2nd  Owner: T Roycroft

Hereford Heifer born on or after 1.10.13 

1   River Rock Ita dob 1.11.13 S. Cloonbracken Cicero – D. River Rock Ruby Bea  Owner N Harnett

2   Springvilla Miriam 459 dob 14.10.13 S. Ocean Storm 3rd – D. Springvilla Miriam  Owner: T Roycroft

3   Moyclare Rose dob 26.11.14 S. Brocca Saviour – D. Moyclare Rose 3rd           Owner: M Molloy

4  Toureenbrien Velvet dob 20.10.13 S. Skehanore Parader – S Slieveroe Hannah  Owner: M Murphy

8.1st prize-winner River Rock Ita with owner Tony Hartnett and Michael Cleary of sponsors Irish Hereford Prime.
8. 1st prize-winner River Rock Ita with owner Tony Hartnett and Michael Cleary of sponsors Irish Hereford Prime.

Hereford Heifer born on or after 01.01.04

1  Clondrina 1115th dob 29.1.14 S. Baleen Gilbert – D. Clondrina 663nd                   Owner: D Donnelly

2   Gurteragh Nico dob 3.1.14 S. Gurteragh Justice – D. Gurteragh Judy                 Owner M O’Keeffe

3   Toureenbrien Darina dob 17.1.14 S Dromdaniel Stringer – D. Ballinagarade Pretty  Owner M Murphy

9.1st prize-winner Clondrina 1115th with Declan Donnelly.
9. 1st prize-winner Clondrina 1115th with Declan Donnelly.

Hereford Heifer Calf of the Year Championship

1   Lakelodge Queen Mildred 7th dob 24.8.13 S. Ballyaville Caradoc – D. Lakelodge Mildred Queen 3rd Owner: H Dudley

2   Riverrock Rita dob 1.11.13 S. Cloonbracken Cicero – D. River Rock Ruby Bea  Owner N Harnett

3   Gouldingpoll 1 Duchess 591 dob 14.9.13 S. Remittal Superduty – D. Dorepoll 1 Duchess Owner M Goulding

4  Clondrina 1115th dob 29.1.14 S. Baleen Gilbert – D. Clondrina 663nd                    Owner: D Donnelly

5   Springvilla Miriam 459 dob 14.10.13 S. Ocean Storm 3rd – D. Springvilla Miriam  Owner: T Roycroft

6   Gurteragh Nico dob 3.1.14 S. Gurteragh Justice – D. Gurteragh Judy                 Owner M O’Keeffe

Purebred Hereford Cow with Calf at Foot

1   Kilsunny Doreen’s Ivy; dob 27.7.11 S. Ballyaville Caradoc – D. Kilsunny Doreen’s Fairy Owner: C Drumm

2   Springvilla Miriam   dob 2.9.10 S. Carhuefree Prince – D. Ballyaville Alberta     Owner: T Roycroft

3  Gurteragh Lolly  Owner: M O’Keeffe

4   Tullaha Primrose dob 10.10.10 S. Knockmountagh Pirate – D. Tullaha Delia     Owner: J Neenan

10.Winner of the cow class Kilsunny Doreen’s Ivy with L to R Padraig Farrell, owner Christine Drumm and Martin Murphy presenting the Murphy Trophy.
10. Winner of the cow class Kilsunny Doreen’s Ivy with L to R Padraig Farrell, owner Christine Drumm and Martin Murphy presenting the Murphy Trophy.

Animal Exhibited by Handler under 12 year old

1   PJ Moloney Bandon Co Cork

2   Padraig Farrell Co Westmeath

3   Aidan O’Brien Newport Co Tipperary

4   Jack Moloney Bandon Co Cork

5   Killian O’Malley Newport Co Tipperary

6   Leanne Murphy Newport Co Tipperary

Young Handlers under 12: 1st PJ Moloney, 2nd Padraig Farrell, 3rd Aiden O'Brien, 4th Jack Moloney
Young Handlers under 12: 1st PJ Moloney, 2nd Padraig Farrell, 3rd Aiden O’Brien, 4th Jack Moloney
Young Handlers under 12 5th Killian O'Malley, 6th Leanne Murphy, 7th Emma Hickey
Young Handlers under 12 5th Killian O’Malley, 6th Leanne Murphy, 7th Emma Hickey

Animal Exhibited by Handler under 18 years old

1   Eoin Keating Cappamore Co Limerick

2   Niall Roycroft Dunmanway Co Cork

3   Jack Goulding Tralee Co Kerry

4   John McKenna Nenagh Co Tipperary

5   Padraig Farrell Co Westmeath

6   Aidan & Eamon O’Donovan Cappamore Co Limerick

Young Handlers under 18 1st Eoin Keating, 2nd Niall Roycroft, 3rd Jack Goulding, 4th John McKenna, 5th Padraig Farrell, 6th Aiden O'Donovan
Young Handlers under 18 1st Eoin Keating, 2nd Niall Roycroft, 3rd Jack Goulding, 4th John McKenna, 5th Padraig Farrell, 6th Aiden O’Donovan

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s